Results & Schedule
Wed, 23 May 9:00 pm

<

>

  • Thr, 08 Feb
    McKinney
    15
    FINAL
    Frisco Fury
    7
    B.F. Phillips Park
    (Frisco, TX)
  • Sat, 10 Feb
    Allen
    15
    FINAL
    Southlake
    9
    North Park
    (Southlake, TX)
  • Thr, 15 Feb
    Highland Park
    11
    FINAL
    Frisco Fury
    5
    B.F. Phillips Park
    (Frisco, TX)
  • Thr, 15 Feb
    Keller
    18
    FINAL
    Southlake
    6
    North Park
    (Southlake, TX)
  • Fri, 16 Feb
    Southlake
    11
    FINAL
    Bridge
    3
    JC Phelps Rec
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Sat, 17 Feb
    Colleyville
    15
    FINAL
    Bishop Lynch
    4
    Bishop Lynch Roffino Field
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Sun, 18 Feb
    Knitros
    3
    FINAL
    Colleyville
    19
    Hoblitzelle Park
    (Plano, TX)
  • Mon, 26 Feb
    Allen
    13
    FINAL
    McKinney
    15
    Mckinney High School
    (McKinney, TX)
  • Tue, 27 Feb
    Keller
    22
    FINAL
    Ursuline Academy
    9
    Ursuline Academy
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Thr, 01 Mar
    Southlake
    1
    FINAL
    Episcopal School of Dallas
    19
    Jones Stadium
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Thr, 01 Mar
    McKinney
    5
    FINAL
    Highland Park
    16
    Highlander Stadium
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Thr, 01 Mar
    Keller
    9
    FINAL
    Allen
    11
    Allen Lowery Freshman Center
    (Allen, TX)
  • Fri, 02 Mar
    Hockaday School
    11
    FINAL
    Flower Mound
    7
    Flower Mound Community Activity Center
    (Flower Mound, TX)
  • Fri, 02 Mar
    Bridge
    3
    FINAL
    Greenhill School
    17
    Brinkmann Field
    (Addison, TX)
  • Sat, 03 Mar
    Frisco Fury
    16
    FINAL
    Ursuline Academy
    8
    Ursuline Academy
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Mon, 05 Mar
    Colleyville
    14
    FINAL
    Parish Episcopal School
    6
    Parish Episcopal School
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Tue, 06 Mar
    Greenhill School
    8
    FINAL
    Episcopal School of Dallas
    17
    Jones Stadium
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Tue, 06 Mar
    Grand Prairie
    2
    FINAL
    Southlake
    15
    Dragon Stadium
    (Southlake, TX)
  • Wed, 07 Mar
    Parish Episcopal School
    7
    FINAL
    Bishop Lynch
    3
    Bishop Lynch Roffino Field
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Wed, 07 Mar
    Flower Mound
    15
    FINAL
    Ursuline Academy
    5
    Ursuline Academy
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Wed, 07 Mar
    Keller
    11
    FINAL
    McKinney
    19
    Mckinney High School
    (McKinney, TX)
  • Thr, 08 Mar
    McKinney
    10
    FINAL
    Greenhill School
    8
    Brinkmann Field
    (Addison, TX)
  • Thr, 08 Mar
    Episcopal School of Dallas
    10
    FINAL
    Highland Park
    7
    Highlander Stadium
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Thr, 08 Mar
    Plano
    6
    FINAL
    Coppell
    14
    Coppell North Middle
    (Coppell, TX)
  • Tue, 20 Mar
    Parish Episcopal School
    4
    FINAL
    Ursuline Academy
    19
    Ursuline Academy
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Tue, 20 Mar
    Greenhill School
    6
    FINAL
    Hockaday School
    13
    Hockaday School
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Tue, 20 Mar
    Allen
    13
    FINAL
    Flower Mound
    9
    Flower Mound Community Activity Center
    (Flower Mound, TX)
  • Wed, 21 Mar
    McKinney
    16
    FINAL
    Coppell
    13
    Coppell North Middle
    (Coppell, TX)
  • Thr, 22 Mar
    Colleyville
    10
    FINAL
    Frisco Fury
    20
    B.F. Phillips Park
    (Frisco, TX)
  • Thr, 22 Mar
    Highland Park
    14
    FINAL
    Allen
    6
    Allen Lowery Freshman Center
    (Allen, TX)
  • Thr, 22 Mar
    Bridge
    9
    FINAL
    Parish Episcopal School
    11
    Parish Episcopal School
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Fri, 23 Mar
    Bishop Lynch
    1
    FINAL
    Bridge
    6
    JC Phelps Rec
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Fri, 23 Mar
    Southlake
    6
    FINAL
    Flower Mound
    14
    Flower Mound Community Activity Center
    (Flower Mound, TX)
  • Mon, 26 Mar
    Plano
    13
    FINAL
    Parish Episcopal School
    1
    Parish Episcopal School
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Mon, 26 Mar
    Southlake
    5
    FINAL
    McKinney
    19
    Mckinney High School
    (McKinney, TX)
  • Tue, 27 Mar
    Ursuline Academy
    PPD
    Bishop Lynch
    Bishop Lynch Roffino Field
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Thr, 29 Mar
    Hockaday School
    18
    FINAL
    Keller
    6
    Keller Indian Springs
    (Keller, TX)
  • Thr, 29 Mar
    Coppell
    PPD
    Greenhill School
    Brinkmann Field
    (Addison, TX)
  • Fri, 30 Mar
    Bridge
    12
    FINAL
    Colleyville
    17
    Colleyville Middle School
    (Colleyville, TX)
  • Mon, 02 Apr
    Episcopal School of Dallas
    9
    FINAL
    Coppell
    14
    Coppell North Middle
    (Coppell, TX)
  • Tue, 03 Apr
    Allen
    9
    FINAL
    Coppell
    4
    Coppell North Middle
    (Coppell, TX)
  • Tue, 03 Apr
    Flower Mound
    3
    FINAL
    Episcopal School of Dallas
    15
    Jones Stadium
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Wed, 04 Apr
    Bishop Lynch
    5
    FINAL
    Parish Episcopal School
    7
    Parish Episcopal School
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Wed, 04 Apr
    Greenhill School
    13
    FINAL
    Frisco Fury
    8
    B.F. Phillips Park
    (Frisco, TX)
  • Wed, 04 Apr
    Keller
    5
    FINAL
    Coppell
    16
    Coppell North Middle
    (Coppell, TX)
  • Wed, 04 Apr
    Hockaday School
    8
    FINAL
    Highland Park
    9
    Highlander Stadium
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Thr, 05 Apr
    Ursuline Academy
    13
    FINAL
    Colleyville
    12
    Ursuline Academy
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Fri, 06 Apr
    Episcopal School of Dallas
    10
    FINAL
    Hockaday School
    12
    Hockaday School
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Fri, 06 Apr
    Plano
    11
    FINAL
    Bridge
    3
    JC Phelps Rec
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Sat, 07 Apr
    Bishop Lynch
    4
    FINAL
    Frisco Fury
    10
    B.F. Phillips Park
    (Frisco, TX)
  • Sat, 07 Apr
    Coppell
    5
    FINAL
    Hockaday School
    17
    Hockaday School
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Mon, 09 Apr
    Hockaday School
    16
    FINAL
    Allen
    2
    Allen Lowery Freshman Center
    (Allen, TX)
  • Mon, 09 Apr
    Coppell
    7
    FINAL
    Highland Park
    22
    Highlander Stadium
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Mon, 09 Apr
    Bridge
    6
    FINAL
    Frisco Fury
    14
    B.F. Phillips Park
    (Frisco, TX)
  • Tue, 10 Apr
    Keller
    10
    FINAL
    Flower Mound
    15
    Flower Mound Community Activity Center
    (Flower Mound, TX)
  • Tue, 10 Apr
    Greenhill School
    16
    FINAL
    Colleyville
    4
    Brinkmann Field
    (Addison, TX)
  • Tue, 10 Apr
    Episcopal School of Dallas
    14
    FINAL
    McKinney
    12
    Mckinney High School
    (McKinney, TX)
  • Tue, 10 Apr
    Hockaday School
    18
    FINAL
    Southlake
    2
    North Park
    (Southlake, TX)
  • Wed, 11 Apr
    Bridge
    7
    FINAL
    Ursuline Academy
    16
    Ursuline Academy
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Wed, 11 Apr
    Highland Park
    17
    FINAL
    Flower Mound
    4
    Flower Mound Community Activity Center
    (Flower Mound, TX)
  • Wed, 11 Apr
    Bishop Lynch
    1
    FINAL
    Plano
    13
    Clark Field Central
    (Plano, TX)
  • Thr, 12 Apr
    Ursuline Academy
    5
    FINAL
    Coppell
    14
    Coppell North Middle
    (Coppell, TX)
  • Thr, 12 Apr
    Highland Park
    18
    FINAL
    Southlake
    3
    North Park
    (Southlake, TX)
  • Fri, 13 Apr
    Colleyville
    3
    FINAL
    Flower Mound
    16
    Shadow Ridge Middle School
    (Flower Mound, TX)
  • Sat, 14 Apr
    Southlake
    7
    FINAL
    Coppell
    17
    Coppell North Middle
    (Coppell, TX)
  • Sat, 14 Apr
    Frisco Fury
    8
    FINAL
    Plano
    4
    Clark Field Central
    (Plano, TX)
  • Mon, 16 Apr
    Flower Mound
    13
    FINAL
    Parish Episcopal School
    4
    Parish Episcopal School
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Mon, 16 Apr
    Allen
    7
    FINAL
    Episcopal School of Dallas
    10
    Jones Stadium
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Mon, 16 Apr
    Bridge
    13
    FINAL
    Bishop Lynch
    1
    Bishop Lynch Roffino Field
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Tue, 17 Apr
    McKinney
    7
    FINAL
    Hockaday School
    15
    Mckinney High School
    (McKinney, TX)
  • Tue, 17 Apr
    Highland Park
    21
    FINAL
    Keller
    4
    Keller Indian Springs
    (Keller, TX)
  • Tue, 17 Apr
    Plano
    9
    FINAL
    Greenhill School
    15
    Brinkmann Field
    (Addison, TX)
  • Wed, 18 Apr
    Colleyville
    10
    FINAL
    Southlake
    11
    North Park
    (Southlake, TX)
  • Wed, 18 Apr
    Flower Mound
    16
    FINAL
    Coppell
    18
    Coppell North Middle
    (Coppell, TX)
  • Wed, 18 Apr
    Parish Episcopal School
    8:00 pm
    Frisco Fury
    B.F. Phillips Park
    (Frisco, TX)
  • Thr, 19 Apr
    Greenhill School
    14
    FINAL
    Bishop Lynch
    1
    Bishop Lynch Roffino Field
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Thr, 19 Apr
    Plano
    7:30 pm
    McKinney
    Mckinney High School
    (McKinney, TX)
  • Fri, 20 Apr
    Frisco Fury
    5
    FINAL
    Coppell
    13
    Coppell North Middle
    (Coppell, TX)
  • Fri, 20 Apr
    Episcopal School of Dallas
    17
    FINAL
    Keller
    4
    Keller Indian Springs
    (Keller, TX)
  • Sat, 21 Apr
    McKinney
    12
    FINAL
    Flower Mound
    7
    Flower Mound Community Activity Center
    (Flower Mound, TX)
  • Sat, 21 Apr
    Greenhill School
    15
    FINAL
    Ursuline Academy
    2
    Ursuline Academy
    (Dallas, TX)
  • Sat, 21 Apr
    Bishop Lynch
    1
    FINAL
    Southlake
    10
    Dragon Stadium
    (Southlake, TX)
  • Sun, 22 Apr
    Ursuline Academy
    12
    FINAL
    Plano
    13
    Hoblitzelle Park
    (Plano, TX)
  • Mon, 23 Apr
    Plano
    18
    FINAL
    Colleyville
    8
    Crown of Life Church
    (Colleyville, TX)
  • Mon, 23 Apr
    Parish Episcopal School
    3
    FINAL
    Greenhill School
    16
    Brinkmann Field
    (Addison, TX)
News

Team North Texas 2018

Congratulations to the following athletes that will be representing our area at the National Tournament. The team is made up of players from 10 different programs and has proven to be our most widely represented […]

Recent News

News

Team North Texas 2018

Congratulations to the following athletes that will be representing our area at the National Tournament. The team is made up of players from 10 different programs and has proven to be our most widely represented […]

News

Team North Texas Tryouts

About the Event With 64 teams from across the country competing annually, the National Tournament has been become one of the nation’s marquee college recruiting events. The event is open to all high school aged […]

News

Class of 2018 College Commitments

Congratulations to the following North Texas student athletes on their commitments to continue lacrosse at the collegiate level. Devin Miller, Allen Oklahoma Baptist Courtney Anderson, Coppell Stanford University Lily Charnes, Episcopal School of Dallas (ESD) […]

Upcoming Events

  • Texas Lax Festival II June 2, 2018 – June 3, 2018 2001 N. Kenney Fort Blvd., Round Rock, TX, 78665 Girls: HS(2019-22), 2022 (14U), 2023 (13U), 2024 (12U) US Lacrosse Nationals qualifying divisions: top brackets (A level) in the 14U, 13U and 12U divisions When possible, divisions will be split into A and B flights Divisions and brackets may be adjusted based on participating teams to ensure the best competition for all registered teams Free…
  • C2C Girls Spotlight Summer 2018 June 4, 2018 – June 6, 2018 3335 Timber Ridge Dr, Frisco, TX, 75034 The schedule for the 2018-2022’s will be: June 4th – 5:00pm -8:00pm June 5th – 4:00pm -8:00pm June 6th – 9:00am – 12:00pm Schools Attending Include: Michigan, Southern California, Colorado, Vanderbilt **Additional schools TBA Share this:Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
  • Bill Pilat's Goalie School for Girls June 4, 2018 – June 7, 2018 Irving, TX The Goalie School for Girls is coming to Texas! Goalies from all over the Southwest can now easily attend the biggest and best lacrosse goalie camp in the country! The University of Dallas will be home to The Goalie School this summer and is located in Irving, Texas approximately 15 minutes from Dallas. Coach Pilat…
  • Erica LaGrow Pro Lacrosse Camp June 4, 2018 – June 6, 2018 11600 Welch Rd, Dallas, TX, 75229 18 hours of expert instruction by a staff exclusively comprised of current and former college and national team lacrosse players and coaches over the course of 3 days Dry fit camp t-shirt Reversible practice jersey Autographed photo of Erica LaGrow Lunches provided by local restaurants (served in an indoor air conditioned facility) Opportunities to win…
  • Northwestern Skills Camp June 4, 2018 – June 6, 2018 2401 Claremont Ln, Houston, TX, 77019 The Amonte Sports Summer 2018 Girls Lacrosse Camps & Schools are for GIRLS lacrosse players of all ages and abilities and are offered in different locations (IL, Mass & Texas) throughout the summer. There are overnight, commuter, full/half day and skills options. Kelly Amonte Hiller, one of the top lacrosse players in the world, developed…